Schengen visas

Schengen Agreement — the agreement on visa simplification and passport control at the borders a number of European Union states, 14 June 1985 it was signed by five European countries (Belgium, the Netherlands, Luxembourg, France and Germany).

Nowadays there are25 countries that have ratified the Schengen Agreement:

  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Hungary
  • Germany (without Büsingen on the Upper Rhine)
  • Greece (without Afon)
  • Denmark (without Greenland and the Faroe Islands)
  • Iceland
  • Spain
  • Italy (without enclave Levigno)
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Liechtenstein
  • Luxembourg
  • Malta
  • Netherlands
  • Norway (without Spitsbergen and Bear Island)
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Czech Republic
  • Switzerland
  • Sweden
  • Estonia

IMPORTANT TO KNOW

  1. A visa issued by the state with the Schengen legislation gives the right to enter and move throughout Schengen area (25 countries are included in this zone).
  2. A tourist visa (C category) gives the right to stay on the territory of Schengen countries up to 90 days in the first half (90/180). 
  3. The issued national visa (D category), by one of the above-mentioned 25 countries of the Schengen Agreement, gives the right to stay in the country which has issued a visa for over 90 days in the first half, (180/180, 180/360, 360/360). Such type of open visa is for a particular purpose: to work, education, business. BUT: with the national D-type visa it is permitted to stay in other Schengen countries not more than 90 days in the first half (90/180).
  4. From 06.23.2015, in Ukraine began to function EU Visa Information System, which implies MANDATORY BIOMETRIC DATA DELIVERY (fingerprints and digitized photo) in applying for a visa. Therefore, applicants who receive a visa for the first time are required to appear at the Visa Application Centre or the Embassy personally for feeling documents. Retention Data Period - 5 years. For applicants who have received a visa after 10/9/2015, re-submission of biometric data is not required, as European Union information system has been systematized with all embassies and consulates. There is impersonal submission possibility of the documents, it is more convenient, faster and more reliable for clients. But due to the probability of failures in the system, the lack of downloaded data for any reason, we strongly recommend to clarify this information before applying for a visa.
  5. Visa preparation term - from 7 to 21 days. In exceptional cases embassy reserves the right to review documents in the long term without prior notice.
  6. Visa Center - a commercial structure is authorized by the embassy (consulate) to promote in visa preparation for tourism, business trip, study, work, family reunification, as well as transit, transport visa, the official invitation. Submission of documents is carried out by the previous appointment or in turn.
  7. As a rule, for clean passport is only short-term visas. In case if you need to obtain long-term visa with a reusable entry (for six months period or more) - please call (050) 149 70 67.
  8. We provide a full range of visa services for citizens of Ukraine (including Crimea, Donetsk and Luhansk regions) also for citizens of CIS countries.

REGISTRATION SCHENGEN VISAS COST

14 days

  • Visa Type: 14/14-30
  • Visa validity period: 14 days
  • Permission to stay in Schengen countries (total): 14-30 days
  • The number of entries into the country: one
  • Cost adult / child (up to 18 years): €130/€130

Заказать визу 14 дней

21 день

  • Тип визы: 21/21
  • Срок действия визы: 21 день
  • Можно находиться в странах Шенгена (суммарно): 21 день
  • Количество въездов в страну: один
  • Стоимость взрослый/ребенок (до 18 лет): 150/150 евро

Заказать визу (21 день)

30 дней

  • Тип визы: 30/30
  • Срок действия визы: 30 дней
  • Можно находиться в странах Шенгена (суммарно): 30 дней
  • Количество въездов в страну: один или два
  • Стоимость взрослый/ребенок (до 18 лет): 180/180 евро

45 дней

  • Тип визы: 30/45
  • Срок действия визы: 45 дней
  • Можно находиться в странах Шенгена (суммарно): 30 дней
  • Количество въездов в страну: мульти
  • Стоимость взрослый/ребенок (до 18 лет): 220/220 евро

3 месяца

  • Тип визы: 30/90
  • Срок действия визы: 3 месяца
  • Можно находиться в странах Шенгена (суммарно): 30 дней
  • Количество въездов в страну: мульти
  • Стоимость взрослый/ребенок (до 18 лет): 280/280 евро

пол года

  • Тип визы: 90/180
  • Срок действия визы: пол года
  • Можно находиться в странах Шенгена (суммарно): 90 дней
  • Количество въездов в страну: мульти
  • Стоимость взрослый/ребенок (до 18 лет): 350/280 евро

1 год

  • Тип визы: 90/360
  • Срок действия визы: 1 год
  • Можно находиться в странах Шенгена (суммарно): 90 дней в каждом полугодии
  • Количество въездов в страну: мульти
  • Стоимость взрослый/ребенок (до 18 лет): 400/320 евро

2 года

  • Тип визы: 90/720
  • Срок действия визы: 2 года
  • Можно находиться в странах Шенгена (суммарно): 90 дней в каждом полугодии
  • Количество въездов в страну: мульти
  • Стоимость взрослый/ребенок (до 18 лет): 800/700 евро

3 года

  • Тип визы: 540/1080
  • Срок действия визы: 3 года
  • Можно находиться в странах Шенгена (суммарно): 90 дней в каждом полугодии
  • Количество въездов в страну: мульти
  • Стоимость взрослый/ребенок (до 18 лет): 1000/900 евро

5 лет

  • Тип визы: 900/1800
  • Срок действия визы: 5 лет
  • Можно находиться в странах Шенгена (суммарно): 90 дней в каждом полугодии
  • Количество въездов в страну: мульти
  • Стоимость взрослый/ребенок (до 18 лет): 1300/1300 евро

Required Documents (the general, clarify when applying for):

  1. International passport, the validity of which is not less than 90 days after the alleged return to Ukraine. Having a clean page spread (2 pages) is required. If you have second valid passport – also the original isprovided.
  2. The original and copies of allUkrainian passport pages, including blank.
  3. Two color photos 3,5x4,5 cm, 80% of the face, light background, with no corners, without glasses, without smiles
  4. Personal data (fill-in-office)
  5. The proof of financial well-being

      WAGE-EARNERS:

  • employment certificatewith the salaryindication for the last 6 monthson letterhead (including the last month), position, date of the first alleged visit, and phrase about workspace saving for the applicant.

      SELF-EMPLOYED:

  • certificate of state registration
  • certificate of tax payment
  • income declaration for the quarter, six months, the last reporting period (year) with a stamp of the tax inspection

      And (or)

  • certificate from the bank on the / current / deposit accountcard availability with a positive balance onthe day of discharge and for the last three months.

If you do nothavefinancial well-beingcertificates, please call +38 (050) 149 70 67

FOR PUPILS AND STUDENTS:

  1. Child’s SDATravelvalid document (original) not less than 90 days from the date of return or the new sample passport (in according to the laws ofUkraine changes children have to have their own travel documents, since 07/01/15 years);
  2. Copy of the birth certificate;
  3. Notarized resolutionfrom one of the parents on childleaving to the Schengen countries with other parent, or on accompaniment by the third person, or a copy of single-mother reference;
  4. Ukrainian passport copies of both parents;
  5. Photo 2 - 3.5 cm x 4.5 cm, on white background, 80% of the face;
  6. Reference from institution administration that does not mind if the child to be absent in the specified travel period.

WORK VISA

POLAND

Visa Type Visa validity period Permission to stay in Schengen countries (total) The number of entries into the country Cost
180/360 180 days 90 days Multi 5900  UAH

 

 

 

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS:

  1. International passport, the validity of which is not less than 90 days after the alleged return to Ukraine. Having a clean page spread (2 pages) is required. If you have second valid passport – also the original is provided;
  2. The original and copies of all Ukrainian passport pages, including blank;
  3. Two color photos 3,5 x4,5 cm, 80% of the face, light background, with no corners, without glasses, without smiles;
  4. Personal data (fill-in-office).

 Compulsory additional documents (for CIS citizens):

  • International passporton the same criteria;
  • A copy of residence permit in Ukraine;
  • A copy of an identification code.

SERVICES COSTFOR FILING VISADOCUMENTS

№ п/п Service Name Cost
1 Completed visa form 300 UAH
2 Hotel reservation / air ticket 200 UAH
3 Accompanying documents 500-700 UAH
4 Assistance in submission of documents 300 UAH - 2500 UAH
5 Translation of documents 80 UAH/1 document or 1 pageof printed text

Subscribe to news