Visas to China

Visa is required for entry to Peoples Republic of China. The procedure for applying for a visa has to be in the Chinese Consulate in advance.

ATTENTION!!! From 04/01/2015 the Chinese Consulate does not accept passports in a bad state (with torn pages, with shabby pages, filled with liquid, with unreadable information).

Documents required for a visa in the Chinese Consulate:

  1. Valid passport, with term of validity least 6 months after return to the country, in passport must be at least one pure page spread.
  2. One color photo in size 3.5 x 4.5 cm (with no corners and cuts)
  3. A work reference with a stamp and signature on letterhead, also salary indication for the last six months in the table form and guarantee of the workplace safety during the trip.

               OR bank account statement (minimum $ 1000 or an equivalent of hryvnia)

Documents can be in Ukrainian, Russian or English.

  1. A study reference (for students and pupils)
  2. A passport copy (1-2pages and residence permit)
  3. A copy of international passport (1p.and all pages with previous valid visas
  4. Personal client date (fill in agency)

FOR CHILDREN UNDER 16 YEARS:

  1. Certified permission by notary from parent (s), if a child goes without one (two) parents (original). Original is returned with passports together after visa.
  2. A copy of original birth certificate.
  3. A work reference with a stamp and signature on letterhead, also salary indication for the last six months and guarantee of the workplace safety during the trip, or bank account statement(in Russian or in English) – from parent who is sponsor.
  4. Certified application from parent who is a sponsor, about he takes all expenses of a child during the stay in another state.
  5. Filled visa application form (in electronic form) of China with full information about all hotels for residence in China for the entire period of stay.

FOR PRIVATE ENTREPRENEURS:

  1. A copy of original enterprise registration / individual entrepreneur.

FOR RETIREES:

  1. Pension amount statement from the Pension Fund for the last six months OR a work reference with a stamp and signature on letterhead with salary indication for the last six months and guarantee of the workplace safety during the trip OR bank account statement (in Russian or in English)
  2. An insurance policy for the period in China (copy)

COST FOR A VISA

Visa Type Visa Type Visa preparation term Cost

One time China
3 months

Period of stay - 30 days

conventional

urgent

7 work days

5 work days

$ 180

$ 200

Two time China
6 months

Period of stay - 30 days

conventional

urgent

7 work days

5 work days

$ 250

$ 300

Subscribe to news